Ballet West
Beginner / Intermediate / Advanced. All classes are in Mountain Time Zone.

For questions and support, please contact [email protected] or call 801-869-6912.
Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
25
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Kyohei Yoshida
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Kyohei Yoshida
26
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Daniel Alsedek
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
27
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Kyohei Yoshida
28
TODAY
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
1 hour 30 minutes
29
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
Park City
Amanda Kindt
1 hour
FREE
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kristen Stringham
1 hour
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
Trolley Corners
Kristen Stringham
1 hour
1
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
2
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 15 minutes
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Vini Lima
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
5:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
3
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
4
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
8 spots left
5
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
6
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
Park City
Amanda Kindt
1 hour
FREE
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
8
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
9
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 15 minutes
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
1 hour 30 minutes
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
5:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
10
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
11
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
9 spots left
12
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
13
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
14
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
Park City
Wendee McCulloch
1 hour
FREE
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
15
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
16
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 15 minutes
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
1 hour 30 minutes
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
17
2:00 pm
INTRO TO IRISH DANCE 🍀🇮🇪
Ballet Centre
Jessica Baynes
1 hour
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
18
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
19
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
20
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
21
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
Park City
Amanda Kindt
1 hour
FREE
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
22
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
23
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 15 minutes
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
1 hour 30 minutes
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
24
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
25
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
26
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
27
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
28
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
Park City
Amanda Kindt
1 hour
FREE
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
8 spots left
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
29
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
30
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 15 minutes
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
1 hour 30 minutes
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
31
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
1
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
2
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
3
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
1 hour 30 minutes
8 spots left
4
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
Park City
Amanda Kindt
1 hour
FREE
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 30 minutes
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
1 hour
5
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
1 hour 30 minutes
6
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
1 hour 15 minutes
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
1 hour 30 minutes
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
1 hour 30 minutes
loading...