Ballet West
Schedule
Calendar
Content Library
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Ballet West
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Content Library
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Beginner / Intermediate / Advanced.
All classes are in Mountain Time Zone.
For questions and support, please contact
[email protected]
or call 801-869-6912.
All classes
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
PC - SENIOR STEPS
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Campus
Ballet Centre
Park City
Trolley Corners
Utah County
All Instructors
Amanda Kindt
Autumn Ryskoski
Avery Denney
Daniel Alsedek
Jaiden Morley
Kramer Snead
Kyohei Yoshida
Liz Weldon
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Rex Tilton
TBD Teaching Artist
Tyler Gum
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and campus.
Oct
18
Tue
October 18
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Rodeo Beginner Tap Class Series!
1 hour
Park City
Kristen Stringham
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon (sub for Vini Lima)
Oct
19
Wed
October 19
Wednesday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
3:45 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
45 minutes
Park City
Allison DeBona
6:00 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour
Park City
Allison DeBona
7:00 pm
PC - ADULT TAP INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour
Park City
Kristen Stringham
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi (sub for Jazz Bynum)
Oct
20
Thu
October 20
Thursday
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
FREE
1 hour
Park City
Hannah Willis
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Lehi
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Oct
21
Fri
October 21
Friday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
Oct
22
Sat
October 22
Saturday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Stephen Legate (sub for Tyler Gum)
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead (sub for Kennedy Sheriff)
Oct
23
Sun
October 23
Sunday
9:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Jake Hancock
11:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Jake Hancock
Oct
24
Mon
October 24
Monday
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Lehi
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Oct
25
Tue
October 25
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Rodeo Beginner Tap Class Series!
1 hour
Park City
Kristen Stringham
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Vini Lima
Oct
26
Wed
October 26
Wednesday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
3:45 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
45 minutes
Park City
Allison DeBona
6:00 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour
Park City
Allison DeBona
7:00 pm
PC - ADULT TAP INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour
Park City
Kristen Stringham
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
TBD Teaching Artist (sub for Jazz Bynum)
Oct
27
Thu
October 27
Thursday
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
FREE
1 hour
Park City
Hannah Willis
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Lehi
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Oct
28
Fri
October 28
Friday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
Oct
29
Sat
October 29
Saturday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi (sub for Tyler Gum)
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
TBD Teaching Artist (sub for Kennedy Sheriff)
Oct
30
Sun
October 30
Sunday
9:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Jake Hancock
11:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Jake Hancock
Oct
31
Mon
October 31
Monday
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Lehi
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Nov
1
Tue
November 1
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Rodeo Beginner Tap Class Series!
1 hour
Park City
Kristen Stringham
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon (sub for Vini Lima)
Nov
2
Wed
November 2
Wednesday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
3:45 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Park City
Allison DeBona
6:00 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour
Park City
Allison DeBona
7:00 pm
PC - ADULT TAP INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour
Park City
Kristen Stringham
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
Nov
3
Thu
November 3
Thursday
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
FREE
1 hour
Park City
Hannah Willis
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
CANCELLED
1 hour 30 minutes
Lehi
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Nov
4
Fri
November 4
Friday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
Nov
5
Sat
November 5
Saturday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
Nov
6
Sun
November 6
Sunday
9:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead (sub for TBD Teaching Artist)
11:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead (sub for TBD Teaching Artist)
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...