Ballet West
Schedule
Calendar
Content Library
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Ballet West
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Content Library
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Beginner / Intermediate / Advanced.
All classes are in Mountain Time Zone.
For questions and support, please contact
[email protected]
or call 801-869-6912.
All classes
NATIONAL TAP DAY: Intro to Tap
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
PC - SENIOR STEPS
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
Campus
Ballet Centre
Park City
Trolley Corners
Utah County
All Instructors
Amanda Kindt
Autumn Ryskoski
Avery Denney
Daniel Alsedek
Kramer Snead
Kyohei Yoshida
Liz Weldon
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Rex Tilton
TBD Teaching Artist
Tyler Gum
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and campus.
Apr
24
Wed
April 24
Wednesday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Autumn Ryskoski
7:45 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Apr
25
Thu
April 25
Thursday
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
FREE
1 hour
Park City
Amanda Kindt
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
Apr
26
Fri
April 26
Friday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET STARTER SERIES: INTRO TO BALLET (4/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Trolley Corners
Amanda Kindt
Apr
27
Sat
April 27
Saturday
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Daniel Alsedek (sub for Kramer Snead)
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Daniel Alsedek (sub for Kramer Snead)
5:00 pm
INTRO TO FLAMENCO 🌹
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Jessica Baynes
Apr
28
Sun
April 28
Sunday
10:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Rex Tilton
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
Apr
29
Mon
April 29
Monday
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Apr
30
Tue
April 30
Tuesday
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
May
1
Wed
May 1
Wednesday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Jaiden Morley (sub for Autumn Ryskoski)
7:45 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
May
2
Thu
May 2
Thursday
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
FREE
1 hour
Park City
Amanda Kindt
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
May
3
Fri
May 3
Friday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET STARTER SERIES: INTRO TO BALLET (5/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Trolley Corners
Amanda Kindt
May
4
Sat
May 4
Saturday
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Tyler Gum
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
May
5
Sun
May 5
Sunday
10:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Rex Tilton
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
May
6
Mon
May 6
Monday
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
May
7
Tue
May 7
Tuesday
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Kyohei Yoshida
May
8
Wed
May 8
Wednesday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Jaiden Morley (sub for Autumn Ryskoski)
7:45 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
May
9
Thu
May 9
Thursday
9:30 am
PC - SENIOR STEPS
FREE
1 hour
Park City
Amanda Kindt
6:30 pm
SLC - ADULT TAP BEGINNER
CANCELLED
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kyohei Yoshida
7:00 pm
UC- ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
7:30 pm
SLC - ADULT INTERMEDIATE TAP CLASS
CANCELLED
1 hour
Trolley Corners
Avery Denney
May
10
Fri
May 10
Friday
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
10:30 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Liz Weldon
May
11
Sat
May 11
Saturday
8:45 am
UC- ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
9:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Jazz Bynum (sub for Tyler Gum)
2:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
4:15 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Kramer Snead
May
12
Sun
May 12
Sunday
10:00 am
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Rex Tilton
2:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Daniel Alsedek (sub for Kyohei Yoshida)
3:30 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE
1 hour 30 minutes
Trolley Corners
Daniel Alsedek (sub for Kyohei Yoshida)
May
13
Mon
May 13
Monday
6:30 pm
PC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Park City
Daniel Alsedek
7:00 pm
SLC - ADULT BALLET INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
1 hour 30 minutes
Ballet Centre
Liz Weldon
7:00 pm
UC - ADULT BALLET BEGINNER
1 hour 15 minutes
Utah County
Nanette Reimschussel Chertudi
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...